3.jpg
5_edited.jpg
20180511_110447.jpg

Privacy and Cookies Policy

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

This Privacy and Cookies Policy regulates the processing of personal data belonging to users (hereinafter "User" or "Users") collected while browsing the website https://www.valerielachuer.com (hereinafter "Site") by [Valérie Lachuer [1 ] ] with headquarters in Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisbon, fiscal number PT270621679 (hereinafter "“ Valérie Lachuer ”) as data controller.

The provision of personal data for navigation in the Site is subject to express knowledge and acceptance of this Privacy and Cookies Policy.

Our Privacy Policy is complemented by our Terms and Conditions, available at [Insert link] [2]

Collection and processing of personal data

Website access and navigation in general does not necessarily require the provision of personal data.

However, the use of certain features of the Site, such as our contact form and the commercial management of orders for jewelery, is dependent on the provision of persona data by the data subject.

This data shall be processed by Valérie Lachuer, acting as the data controller of the Site's users' data, and the following terms shall apply:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Data Purposes legal Basis Retention Period

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Name, e-mail and message Reply to the information requests and other Legitimate interests in ensuring feedback to users 10 years after the date of the request.

requestes received though the contact form

Name, e-mail, address and Management of the order, delivery and invoicing Execution of contract 10 years after the date of the execution of the

payment information

IP address and localization Site audience and usage measurement, Consent 2 years

though the use of cookies

User Rights

In accordance with the applicable law, the user may, at any time, request the exercise of the following rights:

  1. Right to Access: the right to obtain from the controller confirmation regarding the personal data concerning him or her being processed as well as a copy of the personal data undergoing processing.

  2. Right to Rectification: the user can request the rectification of inaccurate data and the completion of incomplete data.

  3. Right to Erasure: the right to obtain the erasure of his or her personal data, as long as there are no relevant legal grounds to keep the data stored.

  4. Right to Restriction of Processing: the user may request from the controller the restriction of processing of certain categories of data or processed for certain purposes when the legal requirements are met.

  5. Right to Data Portability: the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her in a structure, commonly used and machine-readable format or requesting the transmission of data to a new data controller.

  6. Right to object: the right to, at any moment and on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, object to the processing of personal data, for example, for marketing purposes.

  7. Right not to be subject to automated individual decision-making: the user has the right to to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or similarly significantly affects him or her.

Pursuant to the law, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, when consent is the legal basis of the data processing operation, although this does not affect the validity of the data processing previously carried out based on your consent.

To exercise the rights applicable by law, the user should submit a written request to Valérie Lachuer, using the following contacts:

E-mail: valerie@valerielachuer.com

Address: Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisboa

Personal Data Retention

Personal data collected shall be processed in strict compliance with the applicable law. Personal data will be kept only as long as it is needed to for the purposes for which it was collected, as identified above.

Personal data that is needed to prove our compliance with our contractual obligations with the user, shall be kept until the rights arising from said contractual obligations prescribe. [4]

Personal Data Disclosure

Valérie Lachuer may communicate your data to data processors for the purposes mentioned above, pursuant to an agreement signed with said entities. Your data might be communicated to our data processors such as WIX. Transfers of data to WIX, when the data is transferred to the United States of America, shall be made done in accordance with the EU-US Privacy Shield.

Your data may also be communicated in compliance with: i) Valérie Lachuer's legal obligations; ii) in accordance with a decision by CNPD or other relevant Supervisory Authority; iii) in accordance with a court order; iv) to protect the vital interests of the user or in accordance with any other purpose expressly enshrined in the relevant legislation.

Furthermore, we may also make your personal data available to our partners for the purpose of processing payments by our users.

Security Measures

We will endeavor to protect the personal data of our users against unauthorized accesses through the internet. With this aim, we use all technical means at our including security systems, rules and other procedures to guarantee personal data protection and to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or misappropriation of personal data provided or transmitted.

However, only Users can endeavor to guarantee that the computer or device used to access the Site is properly protected against harmful software, computer virus and worms. Likewise, Users should keep in mind that, absent the adoption of the adequate security measures (as the configuration of the security settings of the User's browser to a high setting, keeping update antivirus software and avoiding software of unknown origin) the risk of unlawful access to personal data and passwords heightens.

Cookies Policy

The Cookie is a text file that is automatically stored in Users' web browsers when they access certain websites. The cookie allows the identification of the web browser on the server, the storage of information aimed at improving user experience, and analyze and review Website performance.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

What types of cookies are there?

There are several types of cookies.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Regarding their duration, they can be classified as:

(a) Persistent cookies - which remain in your web browser until they expire or are eliminated. Expiry dates vary according to the nature and purpose of each cookie. These cookies collect information about the use of the Website to improve the services provided and to evaluate its performance.

(b) Session cookies - which expire automatically when you close your web browser. These cookies collect information regarding web traffic patterns, in order to identify problems and offer a better experience.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Regarding their domain, cookies may also be:

(a) First-party cookies: cookies placed by an equipment or domain managed by Valérie Lachuer.

(b) Third-party cookies: cookies placed by an equipment or domain which is not managed by Valérie Lachuer, but by another entity which processes data collected through the cookies

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Cookies used in this website are third-party coockies and are the following:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Type of Cookies Name Purpose Duration

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

necessary ForceFlashSite hen displaying a mobile site (old mobile under m.domain.com), session

he server will be forced to display the non-mobile version and

will avoid redirection to the mobile site.

necessary HS security session

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

necessary smSession                                                     Identify the connected members of the site Persistent (two days or two weeks)

necessary XSRF-TOKEN security session

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional svSession Identify unique visitors and track a visitor's sessions on a site Persistent (2 years)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional RequestID Monitor visitor behavior and measure site performance Session (20 seconds)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional SSR-caching Identify the connected members of the site Persistent (2 weeks)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional TS * security session

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional TS01 ******* security session

functional TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced by a security session

random series of numbers and letters)

functional TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced security session

by a random series of numbers and letters)

Modern Web browsers allow Users to configure their device settings to accept all cookies, know when a cookie is set or never receive cookies.

If your privacy settings are defined as “high”, the User will not be able to access some of our functionalities and may be unable to use them in full. To adjust the User´s settings, you may add one of our internet addresses to the list of permitted websites in your privacy settings.

If you are accessing one of our websites through a company computer and are having difficulties, the problem may rest with the company´s security settings. We recommend you contact the administrator of the system.

For more information about cookies in general and / or of how to deactivate them, the User may visit www.allaboutcookies.org , in order to find more about how to manage its settings.

Please note that by completely turning cookies off, some / all features of the Website may no longer be available.

Complaints

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial action, Users have the right to submit a complaint to the relevant supervisory authority (in Portugal “CNPD” and in France “CNIL”) in accordance with the law, should they consider that the processing of their data by the Valérie Lachuer at any time infringes the applicable legal framework.

Questions and suggestions

The User may contact Valérie Lachuer regarding any questions related to the processing of personal data and the exercise of the rights conferred by the applicable law and, in particular, referred to in this Policy, please contact us through the following means:

E-mail: valerie@valerielachuer.com

Address: Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisboa

Amendments to the Privacy and cookies policy

We may amend this Policy at any time. Any amendment to the Policy will be made available in this page of our Site. If the amendments entail a substantial change to the way we process your personal data, we shall notify you through the contact data made available to us.

Every time relevant changes to User are implemented regarding cookies a new pop-up window will be shown so that the user can, in accordance with the specific cookie, access information or / and consent to its usage and storage.

 

You will find below the privacy policy in English, French and Portuguese.

Below is the privacy policy in English, French and Portuguese.

Encontrará abaixo a política de privacidade em inglês, francês e português.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

                                                                  PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

This Confidentiality and Cookies Policy governs the processing of personal user data (hereinafter "User" or "Users") collected while browsing the site https://www.valerielachuer.com (hereinafter "Site ") by [Valérie Lachuer] whose registered office is located at Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisbon, tax number PT270621679 (hereinafter" Valérie Lachuer ") as data controller.

The provision of personal data for browsing the Site is subject to knowledge and express acceptance of this Privacy Policy and cookies.

Our confidentiality policy is supplemented by our general conditions of sale, available at the address [insert link].

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Access to the website and navigation in general do not necessarily require the provision of personal data.

However, the use of certain features of the Site, such as our contact form and the commercial management of jewelry orders, depends on the provision of personal data by the person concerned.

These data will be processed by Valérie Lachuer, in her capacity as data controller for users of the Site, and the following conditions will apply:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Objective data Legal basis Retention period


Name, e-mail and message Respond to requests for information and

other requests received through the contact form Legitimate interest to ensure a response to users 10 years from the date of the request.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Name, e-mail, address and Order management, delivery and invoicing Execution of the contract 10 years from the date of execution of the contract.

payment information

IP address and location Measurement of the audience and use of the site, Consent 2 years

through the use of cookies

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

USER RIGHTS

In accordance with applicable law, the user may, at any time, request the exercise of the following rights:

I. Right of access: the right to obtain from the controller confirmation of the personal data concerning him as well as a copy of the personal data being processed.

II. Right of rectification: the user can request the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data.

III. Right of erasure: the right to obtain the erasure of his personal data, as long as there is no relevant legal reason for keeping the stored data.

IV. Right to restriction of processing: the user can ask the controller to restrict the processing of certain categories of data or processed for certain purposes when the legal requirements are met.

V. Right to data portability: right to receive personal data concerning him in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form or to request the transmission of the data to a new controller.

VI. Right to object: the right to object, at any time and for reasons related to their particular situation, to the processing of personal data, for example for marketing purposes.

VII. Right not to be the subject of an individual automated decision: the user has the right to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or affecting him in a similar and significant way.

In accordance with the law, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, where consent is the legal basis for data processing, without this affecting the validity of the data processing previously carried out on the basis of your consent. .

To exercise the rights provided for by law, the user must make a written request to Valérie Lachuer, using the following contacts:

Email: valerie@valerielachuer.com

Address: Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisboa

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data collected will be processed in strict compliance with the legislation in force. Personal data will only be kept for as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, as identified above.

The personal data necessary to prove that we comply with our contractual obligations with the user are kept until the rights arising from these contractual obligations so require.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Valérie Lachuer may communicate your data to data controllers for the purposes mentioned above, in accordance with an agreement signed with these entities. Your data may be communicated to our IT managers such as WIX. Data transfers to WIX, when data is transferred to the United States of America, are made in accordance with the EU / US Privacy Shield.

Your data may also be communicated in accordance with: i) Valérie Lachuer's legal obligations; ii) to a decision of the CNPD or another competent supervisory authority; iii) a court decision; iv) for the protection of the user's vital interests or for any other purpose expressly provided for by the relevant legislation.

In addition, we may also make your personal data available to our partners for the purpose of processing payments from our users.

SECURITY MEASURES

We will make every effort to protect the personal data of our users against unauthorized access via the Internet. For this purpose, we use all the technical means at our disposal, including security systems, rules and other procedures to guarantee the protection of personal data and to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, access unauthorized or misappropriation of personal data provided or transmitted.

However, only Users can attempt to ensure that the computer or device used to access the Site is properly protected against harmful software, computer viruses and worms. Likewise, users should keep in mind that in the absence of the adoption of adequate security measures (because the configuration of the security settings of the user's browser to a high level, keeping up to date the antivirus software and avoiding software of unknown origin) the risk of unauthorized access to personal data and passwords increases.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

COOKIES POLICY

The cookie is a text file that is automatically stored in users' web browsers when they access certain websites. The cookie enables the identification of the web browser on the server, the storage of information aimed at improving the user experience, as well as the analysis and review of the performance of the website.

WHAT ARE THE TYPES OF COOKIES?

There are several types of cookies.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Regarding their duration, they can be classified as:

(a) Persistent cookies - which remain in your web browser until they expire or are deleted. The expiration dates vary depending on the nature and purpose of each cookie. These cookies collect information on the use of the Website in order to improve the services provided and to evaluate its performance.

(b) Session cookies - which automatically expire when you close your web browser. These cookies collect information about web browsing habits in order to identify problems and provide a better experience.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Regarding their domain, cookies can also be:

(a) First-party cookies: cookies placed by equipment or a domain managed by Valérie Lachuer.

(b) third-party cookies: cookies placed by equipment or a domain that is not managed by Valérie Lachuer, but by another entity that processes the data collected via cookies.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The cookies used on this website are third party cookies and are as follows:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Type of Cookies Objective Name Duration

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

required ForceFlashSite When viewing a mobile site (old mobile under m.domain.com), session

the server will be forced to display the non-mobile version and will avoid redirection to the mobile site.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

required HS security session

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

required smSession Identify connected members of the Permanent site (two days or two weeks)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

required XSRF-TOKEN security session

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional svSession Identify unique visitors and track a visitor's sessions on a Permanent site (Two years)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional RequestID Track visitor behavior and measure site performance Session (20 seconds)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional SSR-caching Indicate the rendering of a site. session

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional smSession Identify connected members of the Permanent site (2 weeks)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional TS * session security

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional TS01 ******* session security

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

functional TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced by session security

                                      a random series of numbers and letters)


functional TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced by a session security

random series of numbers and letters)

Modern web browsers allow users to configure their device settings to accept all cookies, know when a cookie is set, or never receive cookies.

If your privacy settings are set to "high", the user will not be able to access some of our features and may not be able to use them fully. To change User´s settings, you can add one of our Internet addresses to the list of allowed websites in your privacy settings.

If you are accessing one of our websites from a company computer and you are having difficulty, the problem may lie in the company´s security settings We recommend that you contact the system administrator .

For more information on cookies in general and / or on how to disable them, the User can consult the site www.allaboutcookies.org, in order to find out more about how to manage their settings.

Please note that by completely disabling cookies, some or all of the functions of the website may no longer be available.

COMPLAINTS

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial action, the User has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (in Portugal "CNPD" and in France "CNIL") in accordance with the law, if he considers that the processing of his data by Valérie Lachuer violates the applicable legal framework at all times.

QUESTIONS AND SUGGESTIONS

The User can contact Valérie Lachuer for any question relating to the processing of personal data and the exercise of rights conferred by applicable law and, in particular, referred to in this Policy, by the following means:

Email: valerie@valerielachuer.com

Address: Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisboa

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

We can change this policy at any time. Any changes to the Policy will be available on this page of our Site. If the changes result in a substantial change in the way we process your personal data, we will notify you through the contact data made available to us.

Whenever relevant changes are made to the user regarding cookies, a new pop-up window will appear so that the user can, in accordance with the specific cookie, access the information and / or consent to its use and storage.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE E POLÍTICA DE COOKIES

Esta Política de Privacidade e de Cookies regula o tratamento dos dados pessoais dos utilizadores (doravante “Utilizador” or “Utilizadores”), recolhidos no âmbito da utilização do https://www.valerielachuer.com/ (doravante “Site”), por Valérie Lachuer (doravante, “Valérie Lachuer”)., enquanto entidade responsável pelo tratamento.

A disponibilização dos dados pessoais implica o conhecimento e aceitação das constant conditions desta Política de Privacidade.

At present Política de Privacidade e complementada pelos Termos de Utilização, disponíveis em [insert link].

RECOLHA E TRATAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

O acesso e utilização do Site não implicam a disponibilização de dados pessoais pelo Utilizador.

Contudo, a utilização de determinadas funcionalidades do Site, tais como a utilização do nosso formulário de contacto ea gestão comercial das encomendas de joias feitas através do Site dependem da disponibilização, pelo utilizador, de dados pessoais.

Estes dados são tratados pela Valérie Lachuer na qualidade de responsável pela recolha e tratamento dos dados pessoais dos Utilizadores do Site, sendo tratados our termos seguintes:

Dados Finalidades Fundamento de licitude Prazo de conservação

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Name, e-mail e mensagem Resposta a pedido de informações e outros Interesse legítimo em guarantee 10 years

pedidos recebidos através do formulário de contacto feedback aos utilizadores

           

Name, e-mail, morada e Gestão da encomenda, entrega e faturação Execução de Contrato 10 anos após a data da celebração do Contrato

pagamento informação

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Endereço de IP e localização Medição de audiências e níveis de navegação do site, Consentimento 2 anos

através da use of cookies

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

DIREITOS DO UTILIZADOR

Our termos da legislação aplicável, o Utilizador poderá exercise, a todo o tempo, os direitos relativamente aos dados pessoais que lhe digam respeito:

I. Direito de Acesso: obter a confirmação de quais são os seus dados pessoais que são tratados, bem como obter cópia dos dados pessoais em fase de tratamento.

II. Direito de Retificação: solicitar a retificação dos seus dados pessoais que se encontrem inexatos or solicitar que os dados pessoais incompletos sejam completados.

III. Direito ao Apagamento: obter o apagamento dos seus dados pessoais, desde que não se verifiquem fundamentos válidos para a sua conservação.

IV. Say to Limitação do Tratamento: solicitar a limitação do tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, solicitando a suspensão do tratamento or a limitação do âmbito do tratamento a certain categorias de dados or finalidades de tratamento.

V. Direito de Portabilidade: receive os dados that our forneceu em formato digital de uso corrente e de leitura automática or from solicitar a transmissão direta dos seus dados para outra entidade that passes to ser o novo responsável pelos seus dados pessoais.

VI. Direito de Oposição: opor-se, por motivos relacionados com a sua situação individual ea qualquer momento, a um tratamento de dados, como por exemplo no caso de tratamento de dados para marketing purposes;

VII. Direito a não ficar sujeito à tomada de decisões com base no tratamento exclusivamente automatizado: não ficar sujeito a nenhuma decisão tomada exclusivamente com base num tratamento automatizado, incluindo a definição de perfis, que produza efeitos na suíat esfamente o juror similar.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Nos termos da lei, é ainda Garantido ao Utilizador o direito de, através dos referidos meios, retirar o seu consentimento para o tratamento dos dados para as finalidades indicadas, semper que o tratamento seja efetuado com base no consentimento, não invalidando, no entanto, o tratamento efetuado até essa data com base no consentimento previamente dado.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Para o exercício de qualquer um dos direitos acima referidos, o Utilizador deverá submeter um pedido escrito endereçado a Valérie Lachuer para os seguintes contactos:

E-mail: valerie@valerielachuer.com

Morada: Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisboa

CONSERVAÇÃO DOS DADOS PESSOAIS

Os dados pessoais recolhidos são tratados no estrito cumprimento da legislação aplicável. Os dados pessoais serão armazenados e conservados apenas pelo período necessário para as finalidades para as quais foram recolhidos, conform acima identificadas.

Os dados pessoais que sejam necessários para comprovar o cumprimento das nossas obrigações contractuais perante o utilizador serão conservados até que decorra o prazo de prescrição das mesmas.

PARTILHA DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Valérie Lachuer transmite os seus dados a entidades subcontratantes para os efeitos acima referidos, nos termos dos Contratos celebrados com as mesmas.

Os seus dados são transmitidos, nomeadamente, aos nossos subcontractors como o WIX. As transmissões de dados para o WIX, quando feitas para os Estados da América, serão ao abrigo do Escudo de Proteção da Privacidade UE-EUA.

Os dados do Utilizador poderão ainda ser comunicados a terceiros quando a transmissão seja efetuada no âmbito do cumprimento de uma obrigação legal, de uma deliberação da Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados or outra entidade de controlo relevante, or uma ordem judicial; where ainda quando has comunicação seja levada a cabo para protect interesses vitais dos Utilizadores or qualquer outra finalidade legítima prevista na lei.

Adicionalmente, os dados pessoais poderão ser comunicados aos nossos cariros para efeitos de processamento de pagamentos pelos nossos utilizadores.

MEDIDAS OF SEGURANÇA

Desenvolvemos os melhores esforços para proteger os dados pessoais dos Utilizadores contra acessos não autorizados através da Internet. Para o efeito utilizamos todos os meios técnicos ao nosso dispor, incluindo sistemas de segurança, regras e outros procedimentos, de modo to guarantee a proteção dos dados pessoais, bem como para prevenir o acesso não autorizado aos dados, o uso a suça imprópulrio , perda or destruição.

É, no entanto, da responsilidade dos Utilizadores, guarantee and ensure that the computer utilized for aceder ao Site is adequately protected against softwares nocivos, vírus informáticos e worms. Adicionalmente, os Utilizadores deverão estar cientes que, sem a adoção de medidas de segurança adequadas (por exemplo, a configuração segura do programa de navegação, software antivírus atualizado ea não utilização de software de origem duvidosa), o riscoo de os dados pessos serem acedidos por terceiros não autorizados, é agravado.

COOKIES POLICY

O cookie é uma informação que é colocada automaticamente no computador ou dispositivo móvel dos utilizadores quando estes acedem a alguns Sites. O cookie identifica o programa de navegação no servidor, possibilitando o armazenamento de informação, por forma a, por exemplo, melhorar a experiência dos Utilizadores, bem como analisar e rever performances do Site.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

COOKIES - WHAT TIPO OF COOKIES EXISTEM?

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Existem various types of cookies.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Considerando período de vida útil dos cookies, estes podem ser:

(a) Permanent cookies - são cookies that ficam armazenados, mesmo após fechar o browser, our only equipamentos de acesso (PC, mobile e tablet) and that são utilizados semper que faz uma nova visita um dos nossos websites or aplicações. São utilizados, geralmente, para direcionar a navegação aos interesses do utilizador, permitindo-nos prestar um sertço but personalizado.

(b) Cookies of sessão - são cookies temporários que permanecem no arquivo de cookies do seu browser até sair do website or aplicação. A informação obtida por estes cookies serve para analisar padrões de tráfego na web, permitindo-nos identificar problemas e fornecer uma melhor experiência de navegação.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Considerando, por sua vez, o domínio a que pertencem, os cookies podem ser:

(a) cookies próprios - são cookies enviados para o equipamento terminal do utilizador from um equipamento or domínio gerido por Valérie Lachuer from do qual se presta o Servéço solicitado pelo utilizador.

(b) cookies from terceiros - são cookies enviados para o equipamento terminal do utilizador from um equipamento or domínio que não é gerido por Valérie Lachuer, mas sim por outra entidade que trata os dados recolhidos através dos cookies.

Os cookies utilizados neste Site são cookies de terceiros e são os seguintes:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Tipo de Cookies Nome Finalidade Duração

Indispensável ForceFlashSite Ao exibir um site móvel (celular antigo sob m.domain.com),

o sistema será forçado a exibir a versão não móvel e evitará sessão

o redirecionamento para o móvel site.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

indispensável HS segurança sessão

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Indispensável smSession Identificar os membros conectados do site Permanente (2 days or 2 weeks)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

indispensável XSRF-TOKEN segurança sessão

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional svSession Identificar visitantes únicos e rastrear as sessões de um visitante em um site Permanente (2 years)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional RequestID Monitorar o entraamento dos visitantes e medir o desempenho do local Sessão (20 segundos)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional SSR-caching Identificar os membros conectados do site Permanente (2 weeks)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional TS * Segurança sessão

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional TS01 ******* Segurança sessão

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional TSxxxxxxxx (em que x é substitído Segurança sessão

por uma series aleatória de números e letras)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

funcional TSxxxxxxxx_d (em que x é substitído por Segurança sessão

uma random series of numbers and letras)

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Todos os browsers modernos permitem ao Utilizador aceitar, recusar or apagar cookies, nomeadamente através da seleção das definições apropriadas no respetivo navegador.

Se a configuração de privacidade do seu browser estiver definida como “Alta”, não conseguirá aceder a alguns dos nossos SERVICOS e poderá ser impedido de utilizar em pleno todas as funcionalidades dos nossos websites or aplicações. Para solucionar esta questão, adicione os our endereços from Internet to list of websites permitidos nas configured from privacidade do seu browser.

To summer aceder aos our websites através de um computador empresarial e não conseguir aceder, o problema poderá estar nas configurações de segurança corporativa do computador. Recomendamos que entre em contato com o administrador do sistema.

Para obter but informações sobre os cookies em geral e / or sobre como os desativar, o Utilizador poderá visitar www.allaboutcookies.org, onde poderá encontrar informações sobre como gerir as suas configurações de navegação.

Note-se, no entanto, que, ao desativar cookies, o Utilizador poderá afetar, parcial or totalmente, a sua experiência de navegação no Site.

RECLAIMED

Sem prejuízo de qualquer outra via de recurso administrativo or judicial, o Utilizador tem direito a apresentar uma reclamação à autoridade de controlo competente nos termos da lei (em Portugal a “CNPD” e em França a “CNIL”), caso entenda que o tratamento dos seus dados por Valérie Lachuer viola o regime legal em vigor a cada momento.

QUESTÕES AND SUGESTÕES

O Utilizador poderá contactar Valérie Lachuer sobre todas as questões relacionadas com o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais e com o exercício dos direitos que lhe são conferidos pela legislação aplicável e, em especial, referidos na presente Política, através dos seguintes

E-mail: valerie@valerielachuer.com

Morada: Rua de Dom Dinis, 41-1, 1250-076 Lisboa

ALTERAÇÕES À POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE E POLÍTICA DE COOKIES

Poderemos alterar esta Política a qualquer momento. Estas alterações serão devidamente publicitadas nesta página do Site e, caso impliquem uma alteração substancial relativamente to forma como os seus dados são tratados, ser-lhe-ão notificadas, através dos dados de contacto que nos tenha disponibilizado.

Contudo, semper que forem efetuadas alterações relevantes para o Utilizador em materiala de cookies, voltará a visualizar uma janela pop-up de modo a que, consoante o tipo de cookie em causa, possa aceder à informação e / ou consent na sua ut ilização e armazenamento.